Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

Contact Us

For more information about our privacy practices, if you have questions, or if you would like to make a complaint, please contact us by using contact form.

Purposes of this Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy (“Privacy Policy”) governs the manner in which we collect, use, maintain and disclose information collected from users (each, a “User” or “you”) of this website and/or this App (together with its subdomains and content, the “Site or App”). You’ll also find which android permissions do we use in app and why are they used. There are also licensing terms of using icons, featured and promo images, stock photos, GUI, other graphic, video and audio material in our Site or App. This Privacy Policy explains our online information practices and the choices you can make about the way your Personal Information is collected and used in connection with the Site or App. “Personal Information” refers to any information which used alone or in combination with other information, can personally identify an individual, including, but not limited to, email address, names, any type of physical address, or contact information like a phone number.

The Information We Collect

We receive and/or collect Personal Information from you in the following ways:

  1. Web Browser Cookies, Log-Files and Tracking Technologies. Our Site or App may use “cookies” log-files and other tracking technologies (such as web beacons). A cookie is text file placed on your hard drive and stored by your browser. We use cookies to improve the user experience of the Site or App, as well as administer, and provide you with access to, the Site or App; they are also used to collect anonymous or statistical data about how Users use and interact with our Site or App, mostly for the purpose of serving ads (as described below in the corresponding section). Some cookies are set by us, and some may be set by 3rd parties. If you do not wish to save cookies, consult your respective browser settings. It may allow you to delete cookies have already been set or to block cookies altogether. If you restrict or block cookies, you will still be able to use the Site or App, but various features and functionality may be impaired.
  2. We may collect personal identification information from Users in a variety of ways, including, but not limited to, when Users visit our site or app, register on the Site or App, place an order, and in connection with other activities, services, features or resources we make available on our Site or App. Users may visit our Site or App anonymously.

iii.    If you send us a “Contact Us” request, whether by submitting an online form that we make available or by sending an email to an email address that we display, you may be required to provide us with certain information such as your name and email address.

  1. Connecting to www.aboutads.info/choices, will enable you to opt out from the obtaining of web viewing data for interest-based advertising and other applicable uses, by some or all of participating companies.

Sharing your personal information

We share your Personal Information with third parties to help us use your Personal Information, as described above. For example, we use Google Analytics to help us understand how our customers use the Site–you can read more about how Google uses your Personal Information here: https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/. You can also opt-out of Google Analytics here: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

Finally, we may also share your Personal Information to comply with applicable laws and regulations, to respond to a subpoena, search warrant or other lawful request for information we receive, or to otherwise protect our rights.

Additionally, you can opt out of some of these services by visiting the Digital Advertising Alliance’s opt-out portal at: http://optout.aboutads.info/.

Promotion

Ads that appear on our site or app may be shown to Users by our advertising partners, who can set cookies. As explained, cookies allow the ad service to recognize your computer each time they send you an ad and compile non-personal information about you. This information allows ad servers to, among other things, set targeted advertisements that they think will be interesting to you. This privacy policy does not cover the use of cookies by any advertisers.

Non-personal Identification Information

We collect non-personal identification information about Users whenever they interact with our Site or App. Non-personal identification information includes such things as browser version, type of computer, operating system and the internet service provider utilized along with similar information.

Children’s Privacy

The Site or App is not meant to be used children under the age of 13 years. As a result, we will never intentionally collect Personal Information under 13 years. If we learn that we have collected done so, we will delete that information as quickly as possible. If you believe that we might have any such information, please contact us by sending us an email or using contact form.

Choice about Your Personal Identification Information

We will collect personal identification information from you only if you voluntarily submit such information to us. At all times, you may choose whether or not to provide or disclose Personal Information. You can always refuse to supply personally identification information, except that it may prevent you from engaging in certain Site or App related activities, programs, offers, and services that involve our interaction with you.

Correcting Information

We provide individuals the right to correct, if necessary, their personal data which we obtain. We also allow users access to the personal information they have provided. If you have any queries or complaints, or wish to exercise your rights as detailed above, please contact us by sending us an email or using contact form.

Information Security

No method of transmission over the Internet, or format of electronic storage, is totally secure. We have appropriate data collection, storage and processing practices and generally accepted industry standards for security measures to protect against unauthorized access, destruction, alteration, disclosure or other unwanted manipulation of your Personal Information and data stored on our Site or App. While we strive to use the top reasonable & acceptable means to protect your Personal Information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security or confidentiality. If you have any questions about security on the site or app, please contact us by sending us an email or using contact form.

Do Not Track Notices

We currently take no action or respond to web browser “do not track” signals or other mechanisms that provide a user with the ability to exercise a choice about obtainment of personally identifiable information about an individual consumer’s online activities over time and across third-party web sites or online services. We might let third parties, like ad servers, to collect personally identifiable information about an individual consumer’s online activities over time and on different websites when a user engages with the Site or App.

Analytics
The tools described below (the “Analytics Services”) may be utilized to collect information about your use of the Site or App, such as what pages you visit, how often you visit this Site or App, when do you do so, and what other sites you’ve used prior to coming to this Site or App. We use the information we get from the Analytics Services to maintain and improve the Site.

Services We Use
Both services we use are managed by Google, whose terms can be viewed here: http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/us.html and whose privacy policy can be viewed here: http://www.google.com/policies/privacy

  1. Google Analytics. You may prevent your data from being used by Google Analytics by downloading and installing the Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on, available at https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout/. You may learn more about how Google collects and processes data specifically in connection with Google Analytics at the following website: http://www.google.com/policies/privacy/partners/.
  2. “FireBase”, powered by Google. Firebase’s ability to use and share information is governed by Google’s privacy policy, available at the following link: https://www.firebase.com/terms/privacy-policy.html. You may choose to opt out of the Firebase services via the contacting google through: firebase-support@google.com

Freely Available Information
The following does not constitute personal information and we may collect it freely, as it is available to the public:

(i)    Submissions by Users: The Site or App may allow you or other users to post, publish and transmit information, image, data, text, documents, and other content onto public areas of the Site or App such as the reviews (“User Submissions”). You agree and acknowledge that User Submissions will be considered publicly published content and as such they will be made available to other users of the Site or App and third-party viewers. This will stay the case even if your User Submission contains Personal Information.

(ii)    Contact Information. Publishing your contact information in a User Submission, may cause you to receive unsolicited messages from third parties. We strongly encourage you to post publicly only information you are sure you agree will become accessible to anyone.

(iii)    These messages will be out of our control and we will not be accountable for them.

Third Party Websites
Browsing and interaction on any other website, including websites which have a link to our Site or App, is subject to that site’s own terms or privacy policy. Users could see advertising or other promotional content on our Site or App that links to the sites and services of our partners, sponsors, suppliers, licensors, advertisers, and other third parties. We do not control the content or links that appear on these sites and are not responsible for the practices employed by websites linked to or from our Site or App. In addition, these sites or services, including their content and links, may be constantly changing. These sites and services may have their own privacy policies and customer service policies.

Opting-Out   
You agree that we may send you emails and notifications regarding the Site or App, third party’s notifications and/or advertisements, our services, and others. You may choose not to receive future advertising, promotional, or activity based emails from us by hitting the link to unsubscribe at the bottom of emails and notifications that you get from us.

Deletion of Content from California Residents.
Being a California resident under the age of 18, you are permitted by the California Business and Professions Code Section 22581 to request removal of content or Personal Information you have posted publicly. Please be aware that after removal you will not be able to restore removed content. If you wish to remove such content or Personal Information and you specify which content or Personal Information you wish to be removed, we will do so in accordance with applicable law. In addition, such deletion does not ensure comprehensive removal of the content or Personal Information you have posted and take notice that there may be circumstances in which the law does not require us to enable removal of your content.

Licensing terms of using icons, featured and promo images, stock photos, GUI, other graphic, video and audio material

Photos in this Site or App are used under the Creative Commons Licence: Attribution-NoDerivs 2.0 Generic (CC BY-ND 2.0) and are available on: https://flickr.com.

Please note that under that licence we are free to share, copy and redistribute the material in any medium or format, for any purpose, even commercially. The licensor cannot revoke these freedoms as long as we follow the license terms. As it was written in summary of the license, we can redistribute the material under the following terms:
– Attribution — We must give appropriate credit, provide a link to the license, and indicate if changes were made.
– NoDerivatives — If you remix, transform, or build upon the material, you may not distribute the modified material.
There are no additional restrictions — We may not apply legal terms or technological measures that legally restrict others from doing anything the license permits (https://creativecommons.org/licenses/by-nd/2.0/ ).

Description of Your Rights If You Are European resident

If you are European resident, you have the right to access personal information we hold about you and to ask that your personal information be corrected, updated, or deleted. If you would like to exercise this right, please contact us by sending us an email or using contact form.

Description of Your Rights If You Are a Resident of California

California Civil Code Section 1798.83 lets Users who are California residents to request certain information regarding its methods of disclosure of Personal Information to third parties for their marketing purposes. To make such a request, please contact us by sending us an email or using contact form. Please note that the law only requires us to respond to one request per customer each year.

In the Event of Merger, Sale, or Bankruptcy

If we are acquired by or merged with a third party or entity, we might transfer or assign Personal Information that we have obtained as part of such merger, sale, acquisition, or other change of control. In the unlikely event of our bankruptcy, insolvency, receivership, reorganization, or reassignment for the benefit of creditors, as well as the application of laws or principles affecting creditors’ rights generally, how Personal Information is treated, transferred, or used may be out of our control. In any of the circumstances described above, the personal information shall be subject to the privacy policy of the purchaser or assignee.

Changes
We may update this privacy policy from time to time in order to reflect, for example, changes to our practices or for other operational, legal or regulatory reasons.

Acceptance
If you do not accept the principles set in this policy, do not use our Site or App. By using the Site or App, it means we have your acceptance of this policy and the processing of Personal Information for the purposes mentioned.

Contact us
For more information about our privacy practices, if you have questions, or if you would like to make a complaint, please contact us by using contact form.